Loading...
Czeducon 2019

Czeducon 2019

6 - 7 November, 2019

Českomoravská 17, Praha 9-Libeň, Česko
Fórum mezinárodního vysokoškolského vzdělávání

Czeducon 2019


Speakers


Marybeth Gruenewald
Anja Schnabel
Anke Stahl
Arielle Gousse
Lenka Tóthová
Caleb House
Christopher Medalis
Dana Brázdová
Erika Lahká
Gero Federkeil
Giannis Parastatidis
Irina Ferencz
Jakub Tesař
Jan Slavíček
Jana Pávková
Josef Heriban
Josipa Friščić
Juergen Ehrenmueller
Juha Ketolainen
Linda Filáčková
Lucie Durcová
Marie Raková
Anastasia Akinina
Renáta Tomášková
Milena Králíčková
Josef Fontana
Paul Leys
Petra Chaloupková
Petra Kurešová
Piet Van Hove
Roman Klepetko
Sabine Pendl
Thijs van Vugt
Tomáš Varga
Ulrich Grothus
Uwe Brandenburg
Zuzana Pechová
Martina Kotasová
Dana Petrova
Rahul Choudaha
Andrea Koblížková
Jana Ter-Akopw Čemusová
Jana Burešová
Martin Vašek
Adam Hykl
Ivana Petrželová
Tereza Kadlecová
Eva Janebová
Daniel Casten
John Roman
Petr Dvořák
Karolína Novotná
Jan Látal
Daniela Slámová
Martina Kamenická
Jana Mandíková
Dalibor Mikuláš
Sasha Hlozek
Michaela Menšíková
Nikola Hořejš
Violeta Osouchová
Niels Hexspoor
Serge Sych
Ivana Krejčí
Andrea Surá
Donika Stará
Elisabeth Sorantin
Helena Fuxová
Lenka Rovná
Martin Mejstřík
Olga Heclová
Petra Landergott
Radana Zbořilová
Silvia Riegler
Soňa Lippmann
Tatiana Bírešová
Terezie Kracíková
Pavel Doleček
Lenka Stejskalová
Dagmar Sieglová
Katherine Deduk, Estonsko
Munachiso Ndukwe, Nigérie
Thavry Thon, Kambodža
Fiona Ziegler, Švýcarsko
Barbora Nájemníková
Věra Šťastná
Tereza Huczalová
Veronika Malantová
Nina Bosnićová
Ivona Sobotková
Jan Trnka
Michaela Andělová
Michaela Andělová

Schedule


Rooms
Sál C1

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

Opening Plenary

10:00 - 12:00

New Trends and Future Challenges in Internalisation: A European Perspective

13:15 - 14:05
Ulrich Grothus

EAIE Barometer: Signposts of Success

14:15 - 15:05
Sabine Pendl

Assessing International Secondary Credentials for Czech University Admissions

15:40 - 16:30
Marybeth Gruenewald

Uznávání předchozího SŠ a VŠ vzdělání při přijímacím řízení na VŠ: Zkušenosti z UK a VŠE

16:40 - 17:30

Registrace / Registration

09:00 - 10:00

Oběd / Lunch + Poster Sessions

12:00 - 13:15

Coffee break + Poster sessions

15:05 - 15:40

Večerní program / Evening Programme

18:00 - 22:00
Sál C2

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

Opening Plenary

10:00 - 12:00

Creating a Pipeline of Internationalization and the Role of Short Programmes in Recruiting

13:15 - 14:05

VŠE Ambassadors – recruitment zahraničních uchazečů s pomocí současných studentů

14:15 - 15:05

Zkušenosti a výzvy evropské univerzitní aliance 4EU+

15:40 - 16:30

What Can Czech Universities do About World University Rankings?

16:40 - 17:30

Registrace / Registration

09:00 - 10:00

Oběd / Lunch + Poster Sessions

12:00 - 13:15

Coffee break + Poster sessions

15:05 - 15:40

Večerní program / Evening Programme

18:00 - 22:00
Sál D9

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

Monitorovací seminář Erasmus+ KA1

13:15 - 14:05

Co víme a nevíme o novém programu Erasmus

14:15 - 15:05

Erasmus Without Paper: Towards a More Efficient Student Mobility Administration

15:40 - 16:30
Paul Leys

Zahraniční oddělení bez zbytečných papírů aneb Erasmus Goes Digital – zkušenost MUNI a VŠE

16:40 - 17:30

Registrace / Registration

09:00 - 10:00

Oběd / Lunch + Poster Sessions

12:00 - 13:15

Coffee break + Poster sessions

15:05 - 15:40

Večerní program / Evening Programme

18:00 - 22:00
Laboratoř D8

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

Graz-Plzeň: Mezinárodní spolupráce ve vzdělávání jako horizont a motor vzájemných studentských výměn

13:15 - 14:05
Juergen Ehrenmueller

První zkušenost z nové fáze Fondů EHP – program Vzdělávání

14:15 - 15:05
Jana Pávková

CEEPUS National Meeting

15:40 - 17:30

Registrace / Registration

09:00 - 10:00

Oběd / Lunch + Poster Sessions

12:00 - 13:15

Coffee break + Poster sessions

15:05 - 15:40

Večerní program / Evening Programme

18:00 - 22:00
Laboratoř D7

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

Maximizing the International Experience for Students and Academics

13:15 - 14:05

Mezinárodní vzdělávání z lavice

14:15 - 15:05
Zuzana Pechová

Practical Aspects of Using Agencies and Strategic Partnerships for International Student Recruitment

15:40 - 16:30
Daniel Casten

Launching Your Alumni Relations Programme

16:40 - 17:30
Serge Sych

Registrace / Registration

09:00 - 10:00

Oběd / Lunch + Poster Sessions

12:00 - 13:15

Coffee break + Poster sessions

15:05 - 15:40

Večerní program / Evening Programme

18:00 - 22:00
Laboratoř D6

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

20:00

21:00

Serving Diverse American Students in the Czech Republic

13:15 - 14:05

Towards a More Inclusive Internationalisation of HEIs (Abroad and at Home)

14:15 - 15:05
Irina Ferencz

The Role of ESN in Internationalization and Increasing the Rate of Outgoing Students

15:40 - 16:30

ESN Initiatives for Social Inclusion: Erasmus in Schools

16:40 - 17:30

Registrace / Registration

09:00 - 10:00

Oběd / Lunch + Poster Sessions

12:00 - 13:15

Coffee break + Poster sessions

15:05 - 15:40

Večerní program / Evening Programme

18:00 - 22:00

Map


Eventee logo
Eventee - Your Event Buddy

Official app

Free - Google Play

Get it