Loading...
2nd International Conference on Energy-Efficient Separation

2nd International Conference on Energy-Efficient Separation

27 - 29 November, 2019

Pan Pacific Melbourne, Convention Centre Place, South Wharf VIC, Australia
The conference will bring together key players from industry and academia to exchange and share their knowledge, experience and latest research. The conference has secured more than 30 eminent plenary and keynote speakers from Australia and around the world, each an expert in their respective field covering all aspects of separation science, advanced material, and membrane technologies.

2nd International Conference on Energy-Efficient Separation


Speakers


Dr Catherine Rees
Prof Long Nghiem
Dr Rebecca Yee
Dr Adam Brotchie
Dr Collette Burke
Prof Jiuhui Qu
Prof Chuyang Tang
Dr Rakesh Joshi
Dr Ludovic Dumee
Dr David Wang
Dr Yaoxin Hu
Dr Dharma Dharmabalan
Prof Stephen Gray
Mr Bradley Rhodes
Mr Javier Artal
Prof Rong Wang
Mr Duncan Middleton
Prof Benny Freeman
Mr Ruoxin Wang
Mr Jian Zhou
Mr Truong Minh Vu
Miss Fei Wang
Ms Farzaneh Mahmoudi
Mr Xingya Li
Miss Mei-Ling Liu
Mr Guang Yang
Mr Ehsan Ghasemiestahbanati
Mr Hamidreza Mahdavi
Mr Nathan Eden
Mr Brandon He
Miss Pei Wang
Mr Meipeng Jian
Mr Lei Zheng
Miss Yuan Bai
Miss Priyanka Kumari
Ms Shasha Liu
Mrs Leena Melag
Mr Yun-Hong Wang
Miss Rujing Hou
Miss Ana Claudia Bortolassi
Mr Xin Tong
Miss Lu Zhang
Miss Shaik Nazia
Mrs Shruti Sakarkar
Ms Ruosang Qiu
Miss Marie Enfrin
Prof Xiao-Lin Wang
Prof Hokyong Shon
Prof Chengzhi Hu
Prof Zhaoliang Cui
Prof Mikel Duke
Prof Baoyu Gao
Emeritus Prof Felicity Roddick
Dr Jayaprakash Saththasivam
A/Prof Pierre Le-Clech
A/Prof Simon Smart
Dr Changyong Zhang
Dr Qilin Wang
A/Professor Phaik Eong Poh
Prof Yili Wang
Dr Wojciech Ogieglo
Prof Sandra Kentish
Prof Lingxue Kong
Prof Huijuan Liu
Prof Stefano Freguia
Prof Ranil Wickramasinghe
Prof Dan Wang
Dr Xing Yang
Prof Liang Wu
Prof Wangxi Fang
Prof Sen Qiao
Mr Arash Mohseni
Dr Chen Min
Dr Huijuan Xu
Prof Hongqi Sun
Prof Yuning Huo
Dr Xin Huang
Dr Rijia Lin
Prof Ana Deletic
Dr Anita Hill
Prof Gregory Leslie
Prof Ingo Pinnau
Prof He Tao
Prof Bo Jin
Prof Shaobin Wang
Prof Zhe Liu
Dr Huacheng Zhang
Prof Jianqiang Meng
Dr Jingwei Hou
Dr Serene Lock
Dr Viktor Kochkodan
Prof Hui Ying Yang
Prof Zhining Wang
Dr Gong Zhang
Dr Shasha Feng
Prof Xiaoxiao Song
Dr Xiangkang Zeng
Dr Gayathri Naidu
Dr Andrea Merenda
Assit Prof Yanyang Zhang
Prof Mainak Majumder
A/Prof Matthew Hill
Prof Jin Liu
Prof Bincai Pan
Dr Zongli Xie
Dr Colin Scholes
Dr Pin Zhao
Dr Lizhong He
Dr Anna Siekierka
Dr Zhaoyang Liu
Dr Qianhong She
Dr James Maina
Dr Keith Murphy
Dr Jing Guan
Prof Wei Shen
Dr Stefan Smith
Dr Lei Qin
Prof Xiaolin Zhang
Prof Faisal Hai
Dr Ji Dai
Dr Lei Xiong
Dr Kathy Northcott
Dr Qinfu Hou
Dr Jinxing Ma
Dr Jue Hou
Prof Gang Liu
Dr Weiwei Lei
Prof Dan Li
Mr Junhao Chen
Dr Jia Ding
Prof Xianbiao Wang
Ms Xiaoyi Hu
Ms Christine Jurene Bascal
Dr Stephen Holt
Miss Mingmei Ding
Dr Xing Wu
Mr Pu Li
Miss Gina Pacheco Arredondo
Miss Yuqi Wang
Dr Wang Zhao
Ms Rania Mahjoub
Mr xiaoheng Jin
Dr Bhuvana Shanbhag
Dr Chun Zhang
Dr Yuting Zhang
Dr Rui Miao
Mr Yuan Kang
Mr Roberto Katigbak
Mr Yiang Fan
Mr Milad Laghaei
Mr Xiao Chen
Ms Lu Li
Mr Jian Hu
Mr Yang Li
Mr Shi Yuan
Mr Haoyu Wang
Mr Yun Xia
Ms Yue Liu

Schedule


Rooms
Woodside 1

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

ECR Workshop - Registration

13:20 - 13:30

ECR Workshop - Forum

13:30 - 15:30

ECR Workshop - Afternoon Tea Break

15:30 - 16:00

3M Short Talk

16:00 - 18:00

iEESEP2019 - Welcome Reception

18:00 - 20:00
Woodside 2

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

Membrane Workshop - Registration

08:30 - 08:40

Membrane Workshop - Welcome Remarks

08:40 - 09:00

Membrane Workshop - Presentation Session 1

09:00 - 09:30

Membrane Workshop - Presentation Session 1

09:30 - 10:00
Mr Bradley Rhodes

Membrane Workshop - Round Table Discussions 1

10:00 - 10:45

Membrane Workshop - Morning Tea Break

10:45 - 11:15

Membrane Workshop - Presentation Session 2

11:15 - 11:45

Membrane Workshop - Presentation Session 2

11:45 - 12:15

Membrane Workshop - Round Table Discussions 2

12:15 - 13:00

Membrane Workshop - Closing Words & Networking Lunch

13:00 - 14:00

iEESEP2019 - Welcome Reception

18:00 - 20:00
Woodside 3

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:00

12:00

13:00

14:00

15:00

16:00

17:00

18:00

19:00

MSA Annual Meeting

15:30 - 16:30

ARC-EESep Hub Meeting

16:30 - 18:00

iEESEP2019 - Welcome Reception

18:00 - 20:00

Map


Eventee logo
Eventee - Your Event Buddy

Official app

Free - Google Play

Get it